l u n a b y s s

The 63

1. Song that always makes you sad?: Cherish- Unappreciated
2. Last thing you bought?: a 3-pin socket
3. Last person you argued with?:
I don’t argue with people
4. Do you put Butter before putting the jelly on?: I don’t have jelly with butter
5. One of your stuffed animals’ names as a kid?: I don’t give ’em names
6. Did you ever own at one time a Nysnc Cd?: Nope
7. Favorite day of the week?: My-day
8. Favorite Sundae topping?: I prefer it to be plain
9. Did you take Piano lessons?: I wish
10. Most frequent song played?: Show – Gao Xiao
11. T.V. show you secretly enjoy?:    Nip/Tuck
12. Would you rather play basketball or hockey?: Basketball… ?
13. Date someone older or younger?: I’m fine either way
14. One place you could travel right now?: Mmmm.. None
15. Do you use umbrellas?:    Definately! The weather becomes more and more unpredictable nowadays
16. Do you know all the words to the Canadian national anthem?: Why the hell I should know??!!
17. Favorite Cheese?: Cheese(everything) is fine
18. Disturbed or My Chemical Romance?: My Chemical Romance. Who’s Disturbed anyway??
19. Do you prefer Blondes or Brunettes?: I’m fine with the hair colors
20. Best job you ever had?: KUMON centre asst. They pay me 5 bucks per hour just to sit there and enjoy the air condition.
21. did you go to your high school prom?: My high school don’t held prom
22. perfect time to wake up?: I prefer NOT to wake up
23. perfect time to go to bed?: Pls refer
24. do you use your queen right away in chess? : I don’t play chess
25. Ever been in a car accident?: Never
26. closer to mom or dad…or neither?: Mom
27. what age is this exciting life over for you?: 15
28. what decade during the 20th century would you have chosen to be a teenager?: I have nothing to complain now. But honestly, I’d probably choose to go back in time
29. Favorite shoes you have EVER owned?: I love every shoes of mine
30. Do you have an article of clothing you have had since you were in high school?: Yea, plenty.. I’m not very old now~
31. Were you in track and field?: Never. Never a sports person
32. Were you ever in a school talent show?: Mmmm… Yup! I sing~
33. Have you ever written in a library book?: Never!! Ever!!
34. Allergic to?: Love
35. Favorite fruit?: Watermelon
36. Have you watched sex and the city?: I think I did
37. Baseball hat or toque?: Toque is definitely more lady-like ^^
38. Do you shampoo first in the shower or soap?: Soap
39. Wet the toothbrush or brush dry with the toothpaste?: Brush dry? Eeeuuu~
40. Pen or pencil?:    Pencil
41. Have you ever gambled at a casino?: Nope
42. Have you thrown up on a plane?: Nope. Never been on one oso
43. Have you thrown up in a car?: Nope
44. Have you thrown up at work?: Nope
45. Do you scream on roller coasters?: Of course, you idiot!! Opps!! Sorry~ O.o
46. Who was your first prom date?: Pls refer
47. Who was your first roommate?: Someone I don’t get along with
48. What alcoholic beverage did you drink when you got drunk for the first time?: Wine
49. What was your first job?: Err…
50. What was your first car?: I don’t own a car
51. When did you go to your first funeral?: When my cousin Xue Kun passed away.
52. How old were you when you first moved away from your hometown?: 0. I was moved to the other home town where I grow up, then move back to the home town where I was born at 6
53. Who was your first grade teacher?: I consider that’s Standard 1, I had Mrs Wong, Mrs Tay and Mr Tay
54. Where did you go on your first airplane ride?: Pls refer
55. When you snuck out of your house for the first time, who was it with?: I DON’T snuck
56. Who was your first Best Friend and are you still friends with them?: Joanne Lai Yuen Foong!! This is the 15th year we’ve befriend
57. Where did you live the first time you moved out of your parent’s house?: Shah Alam
58. Who is the first person you call when you have a bad day?: Joanne
59. Who’s wedding were you in the first time you were a bridesmaid or a groomsmen: Cousin Xiao Lian
60. What is the first thing you do in the morning?: I open my eyes and wake up
61. What was the first concert you attended?: HitzFM Birthday Bash
62. First tattoo or piercing?: Got my first piercing when I was 6. Next, 16. Gonna have my first tattoo this coming June for my 21st! ^^
63. First celebrity crush?: Freddie Prinze Jr.

Single Post Navigation

Tell me what you think!

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: